Candidates

Sheriff

Raymond Dothard

Freeholder

Michael Penna and Moira Nelson

Click here for more information.

Assembly Legislative District 11

Eric Houghtaling and Joann Downey

Click here for more information.

Assembly Legislative District 12

David Lande and Malini Guha

Click here for more information.

Click here for more information.

Assembly Legislative District 13

Allison Friedman and Barbara Singer

Click here for more information.

Assembly Legislative District 30

Steven Farkas and Jason Celik

Click here for more information.

Click here for more information.

Allentown 

Council: Rob Schmitt 

Click here for more information.

Aberdeen

Council: Greg Cannon, Arthur Hirsch, Robert Swindle, Connie Kelley

Click here for more information.

Atlantic Highlands

Mayor: Rhonda LeGrice

Council: Linda Peng-Grooters, Kerri Kennedy

Click here for more information.

Belmar

Council: Cheryl Russo, Maggie McBride

Click here for more information.

Eatontown

Council: Renata Bodner, Al Baginsky, James David, Tonya Rivera 

Fair Haven

Council: Michael McCue, Meghan Keefe

Click here for more information.

Freehold Borough

Mayor: Kevin Kane

Council: Adam Reich, Margaret Rogers

Click here for more information.

Freehold Township

Committeeperson: Scott Berlin

Click here for more information.

Hazlet

Council: Lucille LoSapio, Ryan O'Steen, Barbara Ronchetti

Keyport

Council: Victoria Pacheco, Delia Sosa McDermott

Click here for more information.

Manalapan

Committeeperson: Kathleen Williams

Manasquan

Mayor: Ed Donovan

Council: Richard Read, Joe Bossone

Click here for more information.

Marlboro

Mayor: Jon Hornik

Council: Randi Marder, Mike Scalea

Click here for more information.

Click here for more information.

Matawan

Mayor: Joe Altomonte

Council: Brett Cannon, Brian Livesey

Click here for more information.

Middletown

Committeeperson: Sean Byrnes

Click here for more information.

Neptune City

Mayor: Pamela Renee

Council: Michelle Lewis, Meghan Huryk

Click here for more information.

Neptune Township

Committeeperson: Carol Rizzo, Robert Lane

Click here for more information.

Red Bank

Council: Kathy Horgan, Erik Yngstrom

Click here for more information.

Sea Bright

Mayor: Jack Sanders

Shrewsbury Borough

Council: Judy Kramer, David Landy, Norma Rosenbloom

Shrewsbury Township

Committeeperson: Glen Puhak

Spring Lake

Mayor: Jennifer Naughton

Spring Lake Heights

Mayor: Thomas O'Brien

Council: Michael Milano, Joseph York

Click here for more information.

Showing 4 reactions

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
  • Suzette Grimm
    commented 2019-11-04 09:02:06 -0500
    Anyone in particular I should be voting for in Wall?
  • sharon goodman
    commented 2019-10-15 21:05:03 -0400
    please advise when and where is the next meeting?
  • William Shenton
    commented 2019-09-30 16:13:53 -0400
    Why aren’t these linked to our candidates biographies and platforms?
  • Lucia Flint
    followed this page 2018-03-14 19:44:16 -0400
Join the Chairman's Club!